top of page
The Grey Gatsby-220919-6-©ZUZANNA LUPAportrait.jpg

THE GREY GATSBY

Grey 1m64 born the 14/03/2011 (IRE)

€ 12,000 LF

 

Satllion since 2018

His products are as his image, beautiful and high-quality !

Logo DNA.png
G1 Goldmine.png
Capture d’écran 2020-07-13 à 15.45.11.pn
Pedigree

Main performances

At 2 yo

1st John Smith's Median Auction Maiden St. (York - 1 200m)

2nd Champagne St. Gr.2 (Doncaster)

2nd Accomb St. Gr.3 (York)

At 3 yo

1st Prix du Jockey Club Gr.1 (Chantilly - 2 100m)

1st Irish Champion St. Gr.1 (Leopardstown - 2 000m)

1st Dante St. Gr.2 (York - 2 100m)

2nd Juddmonte International St. Gr.1 (York)

2nd Craven St. Gr.3 (Newmarket)

At 4 yo

2nd Prince of Wale's St. Gr.1 (Ascot)

2nd Eclipse St. Gr.1 (Sandown)

2nd Dubai Turf Gr.1 (Meydan)

3rd Juddmonte International St. Gr.1 (York)

4th Tattersalls Gold Cup Gr.1

At 5 yo

2nd Princess of Wale's St. Gr.2 (Newmarket)

4th Prince of Wale's St. Gr.1 (Ascot)

At 6 yo

4th Ballyroan St. Gr.3 (Leopardstown)

4th Internationnal St. Gr.3 (Curragh)

5th Meld St. Gr. 3 (Leopardstown)

Main Performances
The Grey Gatsby-220919-2-©ZUZANNA LUPA
press to zoom
gatsby.jpg
press to zoom
The Grey Gatsby-220919-6-©ZUZANNA LUPAportrait
press to zoom
The Grey Gatsby-220919-5-©ZUZANNA LUPAportrait
press to zoom
Début Carrière Etalon
press to zoom
24174696_1530505073671160_47960132090840
press to zoom
Pictures
Production
Production

His Yearlings

N19 Ex : BAKI
N19 Ex : MOONEY VALLEE
N20 Ex : MA PREFERENCE
N19 Ex : HIJAZIYAH
N19 Drole de Dame
N19 Ex : MOON GIANT
Ex : KIKINDA

His Best Winners

Master Gatsby (FR)

Master Gatsby (FR)

1er Prix Lutèce (Gr 3) 4ème Prix de Noailles (Gr 3) 1er Prix des Sequoias

Mylady (GER)

Mylady (GER)

1ère Grosser Jubiläumspreis 125 Jahre Wohnstätte Krefeld - Dr. Busch-Memorial (Gr 3) 1ère Junioren Preis (Listed) 2ème Wempe 102. German 1000 Guineas (Gr. 2) 3ème Preis Der Diana - German Oaks (Gr. 1) 5ème E. P. Taylor S. (Gr. 1)

Atomic Blonde (GER)

Atomic Blonde (GER)

1ère Pr. Verziere Memorial Aldo Cirla Tr.Arqana (Gr. 3) 1ère BBAG Autkionrennen 2ème T.V.Zastrow Stutenpreis (Gr. 2) 2ème Pr. Oaks D'Italia (Gr. 2) 3ème T.V.Zastrow Stutenpreis (Gr 2)

Greyval (FR)

Greyval (FR)

1ère Juvenile Hurdle (Listed)

Indian Wish (FR)

Indian Wish (FR)

1er Prix de la Californie (Listed) 2ème Prix La Camargo (Listed) 3ème Prix Isola Bella (Listed) 4ème Prix Chloé (Gr. 3)

Greygoria (IRE)

Greygoria (IRE)

1ère Prix Ouest France 3ème Prix Isonomy (Listed)

Frozen (FR)

Frozen (FR)

1ère Prix Pari Mutuel 3ème Dinger's Gertencenter Köln (Listed)

Greym (FR)

Greym (FR)

1er Prix de La Chapelle-en-Serval (C2) 3ème Prix Charles Laffitte (Listed)

Kingdom (FR)

Kingdom (FR)

1er Prix de la Promenade de la Plage 4ème Prix François Mathet (Listed)

Videos